Difference between revisions of "Roger M. Bobb"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb|none '''Name:''' Roger Marcellus Bobb '''Born:''' December 28, 1967 in London, England, UK ==Filmography== {| class="wikitable sortable" |- !...") |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Year !!Film!! Role | ! Year !!Film!! Role | ||
|- | |||
|2010||[[For Colored Girls (2010)]]||Producer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2020||[[Steppin' Back to Love (2020)]]||Director, Producer | |2020||[[Steppin' Back to Love (2020)]]||Director, Producer | ||
|- | |||
|2021||[[A Christmas Stray (2021)]]||Director, Producer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:24, 27 November 2025
Name: Roger Marcellus Bobb
Born: December 28, 1967 in London, England, UK
Filmography
| Year | Film | Role |
|---|---|---|
| 2010 | For Colored Girls (2010) | Producer |
| 2020 | Steppin' Back to Love (2020) | Director, Producer |
| 2021 | A Christmas Stray (2021) | Director, Producer |