Laz Alonso

From Black Movie Database WhoDat Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
LazAlonso.jpg

Birth Name: Lazaro Alonso

Born: March 25, 1974 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Filmography

Year Film Role
2000 Disappearing Acts (2000) Actor
2001 Down to Earth (2001) Actor
2001 30 Years to Life (2001) Actor
2002 G (2002) Actor
2002 Morning Breath (2002) Actor
2002 All Night Bodega (2002) Actor
2002 Hit the Freeway (2002) Actor
2002 Miss You (2002) Self
2003 Leprechaun 6: Back 2 Tha Hood (2003) Actor
2003 Crime Partners (2003) Actor
2004 Hittin' It! (2004) Actor
2005 All Souls Day: Dia de los Muertos (2005) Actor
2005 Constantine (2005) Actor
2005 Flip the Script (2005) Actor
2005 Issues (2005) Actor
2005 Jarhead (2005) Actor
2005 The Tenants (2005) Actor
2006 The Last Stand (2006) Actor
2007 Captivity (2007) Actor
2007 Divine Intervention (2007) Actor
2007 Mano (2007) Actor, Producer
2007 Stomp the Yard (2007) Actor
2007 This Christmas (2007) Actor
2008 Miracle at St. Anna (2008) Actor
2009 Avatar (2009) Actor
2009 Down for Life (2009) Actor, Producer
2009 Fast & Furious (2009) Actor
2010 Just Wright (2010) Actor
2009 The Ballad of G.I. Joe (2009) Actor
2011 Jumping the Broom (2011) Actor
2011 Straw Dogs (2011) Actor
2013 Fast & Furious 6 (2013) Actor
2013 Battle of the Year (2013) Actor
2016 Unsung Hollywood: Meagan Good (2016) Self
2017 Detroit (2017) Actor
2018 Traffik (2018) Actor
2018 Armed (2018) Actor

External Links