Difference between revisions of "Tyler Perry"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021||[[The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021)]]||Self | |2021||[[The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021)]]||Self | ||
|- | |||
|2021||[[Those Who Wish Me Dead (2021)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2021||[[The Times and Life of Shawn Carter (2021)]]||Self | |2021||[[The Times and Life of Shawn Carter (2021)]]||Self |
Latest revision as of 20:32, 21 June 2023
Name: Emmitt Perry Jr.
Born: September 14, 1969 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
2021 | The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021) | Self |
2021 | Those Who Wish Me Dead (2021) | Actor |
2021 | The Times and Life of Shawn Carter (2021) | Self |
2022 | Tyler Perry's A Madea Homecoming (2022) | Director, Writer, Actor, Producer |