Difference between revisions of "Della Reese"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1989||[[Harlem Nights (1989)]]||Actor | |1989||[[Harlem Nights (1989)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|1998||[[Mama Flora's Family (1998)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2013||[[Dear Secret Santa (2013)]]||Actor | |2013||[[Dear Secret Santa (2013)]]||Actor | ||
Revision as of 06:25, 6 October 2024
Name: Delloreese Patricia Early
Born: July 6, 1931 in Detroit, Michigan, USA
Died: November 19, 2017 (age 86) in Encino, California, USA
Filmography
| Year | Film | Role |
|---|---|---|
| 1989 | Harlem Nights (1989) | Actor |
| 1998 | Mama Flora's Family (1998) | Actor |
| 2013 | Dear Secret Santa (2013) | Actor |