Difference between revisions of "James Davis"

From Black Movie Database WhoDat Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb|none '''Name:''' James Davis '''Nickname:''' Jimmy Davis '''Born:''' Unknown ==Filmography== {| class="wikitable sortable" |- ! Year !!Film!...")
 
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 13: Line 13:
! Year !!Film!! Role
! Year !!Film!! Role
|-
|-
|Year||Title||Role
|1937||[[Harlem on the Prairie (1937)]]||Actor
|-
|1941||[[King of the Zombies (1941)]]||Actor
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 19:42, 28 October 2025

JamesDavis.jpg

Name: James Davis

Nickname: Jimmy Davis

Born: Unknown

Filmography

Year Film Role
1937 Harlem on the Prairie (1937) Actor
1941 King of the Zombies (1941) Actor

External Links