Difference between revisions of "Tyler Perry"

From Black Movie Database WhoDat Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
|-
|-
! Year !!Film!! Role
! Year !!Film!! Role
|-
|2010||[[For Colored Girls (2010)]]||Director, Writer, Producer
|-
|2012||[[Good Deeds (2012)]]||Actor, Director, Writer, Producer
|-
|-
|2021||[[The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021)]]||Self
|2021||[[The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021)]]||Self
|-
|2021||[[Those Who Wish Me Dead (2021)]]||Actor
|-
|2021||[[The Times and Life of Shawn Carter (2021)]]||Self
|-
|2022||[[Tyler Perry's A Madea Homecoming (2022)]]||Actor, Director, Writer, Producer
|-
|-
|}
|}


==External Links ==
==External Links ==
*[https://www.imdb.com/name/nm1347153 IMDB]
*[https://www.imdb.com/name/nm1347153 IMDB]
*[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tyler_Perry Wikipedia]
*[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tyler_Perry Wikipedia]
*[https://media.dream13.com/tag/tyler-perry/ BMDB]


[[Category:Self]]
[[Category:Self]]
[[Category:Actor]]
[[Category:Director]]
[[Category:Writer]]
[[Category:Producer]]

Latest revision as of 07:37, 27 November 2025

TylerPerry.jpg

Name: Emmitt Perry Jr.

Born: September 14, 1969 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Filmography

Year Film Role
2010 For Colored Girls (2010) Director, Writer, Producer
2012 Good Deeds (2012) Actor, Director, Writer, Producer
2021 The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021) Self
2021 Those Who Wish Me Dead (2021) Actor
2021 The Times and Life of Shawn Carter (2021) Self
2022 Tyler Perry's A Madea Homecoming (2022) Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

External Links