Difference between revisions of "Chris Spencer"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2006||[[Laffapalooza Volume 8 (2006)]]||Writer | |2006||[[Laffapalooza Volume 8 (2006)]]||Writer | ||
|- | |||
|2019||[[Still Laugh-In The Stars Celebrate (2019)]]||Writer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2020||[[22nd Annual Mark Twain Prize for American Humor Celebrating: Dave Chappelle (2020)]]||Writer | |2020||[[22nd Annual Mark Twain Prize for American Humor Celebrating: Dave Chappelle (2020)]]||Writer | ||
Revision as of 15:09, 30 November 2025
Name: Chris Spencer
Born: January 2, 1968 in Los Angeles, California, USA
Filmography
| Year | Film | Role |
|---|---|---|
| 2001 | All About You (2001) | Actor |
| 2003 | Laffapalooza Volume 3 (2003) | Self, Writer |
| 2003 | Laffapalooza Volume 5 (2003) | Writer |
| 2003 | Laffapalooza Volume 6 (2003) | Writer |
| 2004 | The Big Black Comedy Show, Vol. 1 (2004) | Self, Writer |
| 2006 | Laffapalooza Volume 7 (2006) | Writer |
| 2006 | Laffapalooza Volume 8 (2006) | Writer |
| 2019 | Still Laugh-In The Stars Celebrate (2019) | Writer |
| 2020 | 22nd Annual Mark Twain Prize for American Humor Celebrating: Dave Chappelle (2020) | Writer |