Difference between revisions of "J.B. Smoove"

From Black Movie Database WhoDat Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb|none '''Name:''' Jerry Angelo Brooks '''Born:''' December 16, 1965 in Pymouth, North Carolina, USA ==Filmography== {| class="wikitable sortable"...")
 
Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|2003||[[Laffapalooza Volume 6 (2003)]]||Self, Writer
|2003||[[Laffapalooza Volume 6 (2003)]]||Self, Writer
|-
|2019||[[Still Laugh-In The Stars Celebrate (2019)]]||Self
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 15:13, 30 November 2025

JBmoove.jpg

Name: Jerry Angelo Brooks

Born: December 16, 1965 in Pymouth, North Carolina, USA

Filmography

Year Film Role
2003 Laffapalooza Volume 6 (2003) Self, Writer
2019 Still Laugh-In The Stars Celebrate (2019) Self

External Links