Difference between revisions of "Towanda Braxton"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018||[[Every Day Is Christmas (2018)]]||Actor | |2018||[[Every Day Is Christmas (2018)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|2024||[[The Day Before Christmas (2024)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:12, 1 December 2025
Name: Towanda Chloe Braxton
Nickname: Wanda
Born: September 18, 1973 in Severn, Maryland, USA
Related: Toni Braxton (Sister)
Filmography
| Year | Film | Role |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Every Day Is Christmas (2018) | Actor |
| 2024 | The Day Before Christmas (2024) | Actor |