Difference between revisions of "Laurence Criner"

From Black Movie Database WhoDat Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
|1938||[[Gang Smashers (1938)]]||Actor
|1938||[[Gang Smashers (1938)]]||Actor
|-
|1941||[[The Gang's All Here (1941)]]||Actor
|-
|-
|1941||[[King of the Zombies (1941)]]||Actor
|1941||[[King of the Zombies (1941)]]||Actor

Latest revision as of 19:20, 8 December 2025

LaurenceCriner.jpg

Name: John Laurence Criner

AKA: Lawrence Criner, J. Lawrence Crine

Born: July 19, 1898 in· Waco, Texas, USA

Died: March 8, 1965 (age 66) in Los Angeles, California, USA

Filmography

Year Film Role
1938 Gang Smashers (1938) Actor
1941 The Gang's All Here (1941) Actor
1941 King of the Zombies (1941) Actor

External Links