Difference between revisions of "Louise Beavers"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1941||[[Belle Starr (1941)]]||Actor | |1941||[[Belle Starr (1941)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|1941||[[Sign of the Wolf (1941)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1993||[[Mo' Funny: Black Comedy in America (1993)]]||Self | |1993||[[Mo' Funny: Black Comedy in America (1993)]]||Self | ||
Latest revision as of 11:02, 9 December 2025
Name: Louise Ellen Beavers
Born: March 8, 1902 in Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Died: October 26, 1962 (age 60) in Hollywood, California, USA
Filmography
| Year | Film | Role |
|---|---|---|
| 1932 | Wild Girl (1932) | Actor |
| 1941 | Belle Starr (1941) | Actor |
| 1941 | Sign of the Wolf (1941) | Actor |
| 1993 | Mo' Funny: Black Comedy in America (1993) | Self |