Difference between revisions of "Giancarlo Esposito"

From Black Movie Database WhoDat Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb|none '''Name:''' Giancarlo Giuseppe Alessandro Esposito '''Born:''' April 26, 1958 in Copenhagen, Denmark ==Filmography== {| class="wi...")
 
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
|-
|-
! Year !!Film!! Role
! Year !!Film!! Role
|-
|1995||[[The Usual Suspects (1995)]]||Actor
|-
|1985||[[Go Tell It on the Mountain (1985)]]||Actor
|-
|-
|2007||[[Mano (2007)]]||Actor
|2007||[[Mano (2007)]]||Actor
|-
|2011||[[S.W.A.T.: Firefight (2011)]]||Actor
|-
|-
|}
|}


==External Links ==
==External Links ==
*[https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0002064 IMDB]
*[https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0002064 IMDB]
*[[wikipedia:Giancarlo_Esposito|Wikipedia]]
*[https://media.dream13.com/tag/giancarlo-esposito/ BMDB]


[[Category:Actor]]
[[Category:Actor]]

Latest revision as of 13:01, 26 December 2025

GiancarloEsposito.jpg

Name: Giancarlo Giuseppe Alessandro Esposito

Born: April 26, 1958 in Copenhagen, Denmark

Filmography

Year Film Role
1995 The Usual Suspects (1995) Actor
1985 Go Tell It on the Mountain (1985) Actor
2007 Mano (2007) Actor
2011 S.W.A.T.: Firefight (2011) Actor

External Links