Difference between revisions of "Morgan Freeman"

From Black Movie Database WhoDat Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
|-
|-
! Year !!Film!! Role
! Year !!Film!! Role
|-
|1966||[[A Man Called Adam (1966)]]||Actor
|-
|1981||[[Eyewitness (1981)]]||Actor
|-
|1997||[[Kiss the Girls (1997)]]||Actor
|-
|-
|1998||[[Deep Impact (1998)]]||Actor
|1998||[[Deep Impact (1998)]]||Actor
|-
|2005||[[Edison (2005)]]||Actor
|-
|-
|2006||[[Lucky Number Slevin (2006)]]||Actor
|2006||[[Lucky Number Slevin (2006)]]||Actor
|-
|-
|2017||[[Laddie: The Man Behind the Movies (2017)]]||Self
|2017||[[Laddie: The Man Behind the Movies (2017)]]||Self
|-
|2020||[[22nd Annual Mark Twain Prize for American Humor Celebrating: Dave Chappelle (2020)]]||Self
|-
|-
|2021||[[Vanquish (2021)]]||Actor
|2021||[[Vanquish (2021)]]||Actor
|-
|-
|2022||[[The Minute You Wake up Dead (2022)]]||Actor
|2022||[[The Minute You Wake up Dead (2022)]]||Actor
|-
|2024||[[Gunner (2024)]]||Actor
|-
|-
|}
|}


==External Links ==
==External Links ==
 
*[https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0000151 IMDB]
*[[https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0000151 IMDB] |
*[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Morgan_Freeman Wikipedia]
*[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Morgan_Freeman Wikipedia]
*[https://media.dream13.com/tag/morgan-freeman/ BMDB]
*[https://media.dream13.com/tag/morgan-freeman/ BMDB]


[[Category:Self]]
[[Category:Actor]]
[[Category:Actor]]
[[Category:Self]]

Latest revision as of 15:47, 1 January 2026

MorganFreeman.jpg

Name: Morgan Freeman Jr.

Born: June 1, 1937 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Filmography

Year Film Role
1966 A Man Called Adam (1966) Actor
1981 Eyewitness (1981) Actor
1997 Kiss the Girls (1997) Actor
1998 Deep Impact (1998) Actor
2005 Edison (2005) Actor
2006 Lucky Number Slevin (2006) Actor
2017 Laddie: The Man Behind the Movies (2017) Self
2020 22nd Annual Mark Twain Prize for American Humor Celebrating: Dave Chappelle (2020) Self
2021 Vanquish (2021) Actor
2022 The Minute You Wake up Dead (2022) Actor
2024 Gunner (2024) Actor

External Links