Difference between revisions of "LL Cool J"

From Black Movie Database WhoDat Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|2003||[[S.W.A.T. (2003)]]||Actor
|2003||[[S.W.A.T. (2003)]]||Actor
|-
|2005||[[Edison (2005)]]||Actor
|-
|-
|2021||[[The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021)]]||Self
|2021||[[The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021)]]||Self
Line 20: Line 22:
*[https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0005112/ IMDB]
*[https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0005112/ IMDB]
*[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/LL_Cool_J Wikipedia]
*[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/LL_Cool_J Wikipedia]
*[https://media.dream13.com/tag/ll-cool-j/ BMDB]


[[Category:Self]]
[[Category:Self]]
[[Category:Actor]]

Latest revision as of 15:48, 1 January 2026

LLCoolJ.jpg

Name: James Todd Smith

Born: January 14, 1968 in Bay Shore, Long Island, New York, USA

Filmography

Year Film Role
2003 S.W.A.T. (2003) Actor
2005 Edison (2005) Actor
2021 The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021) Self

External Links