Difference between revisions of "Deetta West"

From Black Movie Database WhoDat Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:


'''Born:''' January 27, 1950 in San Diego, California, USA
'''Born:''' January 27, 1950 in San Diego, California, USA
'''Related:''' [[Cleavon Little]] (Brother)


==Filmography==
==Filmography==
Line 10: Line 12:
|-
|-
! Year !!Film!! Role
! Year !!Film!! Role
|-
|2013||[[Marry Me for Christmas (2013)]]||Actor
|-
|-
|2014||[[Marry Us for Christmas (2014)]]||Actor
|2014||[[Marry Us for Christmas (2014)]]||Actor
|-
|-
|2015||[[A Baby for Christmas (2015)]]||Actor
|2015||[[A Baby for Christmas (2015)]]||Actor
|-
|2016||[[Merry Christmas, Baby (2016)]]||Actor
|-
|2018||[[Chandler Christmas Getaway (2018)]]||Actor
|-
|2023||[[He Who Findeth (2023)]]||Actor
|-
|2024||[[The Piano Lesson (2024)]]||Actor
|-
|-
|}
|}


==External Links ==
==External Links ==
*[https://www.imdb.com/name/nm2116055 IMDB]
*[https://www.imdb.com/name/nm2116055 IMDB]
*Wikipedia
*[https://media.dream13.com/tag/deetta-west/ BMDB]


[[Category:Actor]]
[[Category:Actor]]

Latest revision as of 22:25, 1 January 2026

DeettaWest.jpg

Name: DeEtta Little

Born: January 27, 1950 in San Diego, California, USA

Related: Cleavon Little (Brother)

Filmography

Year Film Role
2013 Marry Me for Christmas (2013) Actor
2014 Marry Us for Christmas (2014) Actor
2015 A Baby for Christmas (2015) Actor
2016 Merry Christmas, Baby (2016) Actor
2018 Chandler Christmas Getaway (2018) Actor
2023 He Who Findeth (2023) Actor
2024 The Piano Lesson (2024) Actor

External Links