Difference between revisions of "Columbus Short"

From Black Movie Database WhoDat Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
|2007||[[This Christmas (2007)]]||Actor
|2007||[[This Christmas (2007)]]||Actor
|-
|2014||[[The End Again (2014)]]||Actor
|-
|-
|2018||[[Armed (2018)]]||Actor
|2018||[[Armed (2018)]]||Actor
Line 24: Line 26:


*[https://www.imdb.com/name/nm1551922 IMDB]
*[https://www.imdb.com/name/nm1551922 IMDB]
*[[wikipedia:Columbus_Short|Wikipedia]]
*[https://media.dream13.com/tag/columbus-short/ BMDB]


[[Category:Actor]]
[[Category:Actor]]

Latest revision as of 01:01, 7 January 2026

ColumbusShort.jpg

Birth Name: Columbus Keith Short, Jr.

Born: September 19, 1982 in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Related: Tanee McCall (ex-wife)

Filmography

Year Film Role
2007 Stomp the Yard (2007) Actor
2007 This Christmas (2007) Actor
2014 The End Again (2014) Actor
2018 Armed (2018) Actor

External Links