Difference between revisions of "Columbus Short"

From Black Movie Database WhoDat Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb|none '''Birth Name:''' ??? '''Born:''' ??? ==Filmography== {| class="wikitable sortable" |- ! Year !!Film!! Role |- |2007||This Christmas (2007)...")
 
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Image.jpg|thumb|none]]
[[File:ColumbusShort.jpg|thumb|none]]


'''Birth Name:''' ???
'''Birth Name:''' Columbus Keith Short, Jr.


'''Born:''' ???
'''Born:''' September 19, 1982 in Kansas City, Missouri, USA
 
'''Related:''' [[Tanee McCall]] (ex-wife)


==Filmography==
==Filmography==
Line 11: Line 13:
! Year !!Film!! Role
! Year !!Film!! Role
|-
|-
|2007||[[This Christmas (2007)|This Christmas]]||Actor
|2007||[[Stomp the Yard (2007)]]||Actor
|-
|2007||[[This Christmas (2007)]]||Actor
|-
|2014||[[The End Again (2014)]]||Actor
|-
|2018||[[Armed (2018)]]||Actor
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 17: Line 25:
==External Links ==
==External Links ==


*[https://www.imdb.com/name/id IMDB]
*[https://www.imdb.com/name/nm1551922 IMDB]
*[[wikipedia:Columbus_Short|Wikipedia]]
*[https://media.dream13.com/tag/columbus-short/ BMDB]


[[Category:Actor]]
[[Category:Actor]]

Latest revision as of 01:01, 7 January 2026

ColumbusShort.jpg

Birth Name: Columbus Keith Short, Jr.

Born: September 19, 1982 in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Related: Tanee McCall (ex-wife)

Filmography

Year Film Role
2007 Stomp the Yard (2007) Actor
2007 This Christmas (2007) Actor
2014 The End Again (2014) Actor
2018 Armed (2018) Actor

External Links