Difference between revisions of "Marguerite Whitten"

From Black Movie Database WhoDat Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
|1938||[[Two-Gun Man from Harlem (1938)]]||Actor
|1938||[[Two-Gun Man from Harlem (1938)]]||Actor
|-
|1941||[[Let’s Go Collegiate (1941)]]||Actor
|-
|-
|1941||[[Mr. Washington Goes to Town (1941)]]||Actor
|1941||[[Mr. Washington Goes to Town (1941)]]||Actor
|-
|1941||[[King of the Zombies (1941)]]||Actor
|-
|-
|1942||[[Lucky Ghost (1942)]]||Actor
|1942||[[Lucky Ghost (1942)]]||Actor

Latest revision as of 18:00, 9 January 2026

MargueriteWhitten.jpg

Name: Marguerite Nellie Wittenberg

Born: February 23, 1913 in Greenville, Mississippi, USA

Died: December 25, 1990 (age 77) in Los Angeles County, California, USA

Filmography

Year Film Role
1938 Two-Gun Man from Harlem (1938) Actor
1941 Let’s Go Collegiate (1941) Actor
1941 Mr. Washington Goes to Town (1941) Actor
1941 King of the Zombies (1941) Actor
1942 Lucky Ghost (1942) Actor

External Links