Difference between revisions of "Mantan Moreland"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1940||[[Star Dust (1940)]]||Actor | |1940||[[Star Dust (1940)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|1940||[[On the Spot (1940)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1940||[[Girl in 313 (1940)]]||Actor | |1940||[[Girl in 313 (1940)]]||Actor | ||
| Line 38: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1940||[[Maryland (1940)]]||Actor | |1940||[[Maryland (1940)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|1940||[[Up in the Air (1940)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |||
|1941||[[Sign of the Wolf (1941)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1941||[[Bachelor Daddy (1941)]]||Actor | |1941||[[Bachelor Daddy (1941)]]||Actor | ||
| Line 46: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1941||[[Footlight Fever (1941)]]||Actor | |1941||[[Footlight Fever (1941)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|1941||[[Let’s Go Collegiate (1941)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |||
|1941||[[You’re Out of Luck (1941)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1941||[[Mr. Washington Goes to Town (1941)]]||Actor | |1941||[[Mr. Washington Goes to Town (1941)]]||Actor | ||
Latest revision as of 00:09, 10 January 2026
Name: Mantan Moreland
Born: September 3, 1902 in Monroe, Louisiana, USA
Died: September 28, 1973 (age 71) in Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, USA