Difference between revisions of "Ali LeRoi"

From Black Movie Database WhoDat Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
|2012||[[I Ain't Scared of You: A Tribute to Bernie Mac (2012)]]||Self
|2012||[[I Ain't Scared of You: A Tribute to Bernie Mac (2012)]]||Self
|-
|2025||[[Leslie Jones Life Part 2 (2025)]]||Producer
|-
|-
|}
|}


==External Links ==
==External Links ==
*[https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0503669 IMDB]
*[https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0503669 IMDB]
*[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ali_LeRoi Wikipedia]
*[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ali_LeRoi Wikipedia]

Latest revision as of 01:13, 19 January 2026

AliLeRoi.jpg

Name: Ali LeRoi

Born: February 12, 1962 in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Filmography

Year Film Role
2001 Down to Earth (2001) Writer, Producer
2012 I Ain't Scared of You: A Tribute to Bernie Mac (2012) Self
2025 Leslie Jones Life Part 2 (2025) Producer

External Links