Difference between revisions of "Samuel L. Jackson"

From Black Movie Database WhoDat Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
|2003||[[S.W.A.T. (2003)]]||Actor
|2003||[[S.W.A.T. (2003)]]||Actor
|-
|2010||[[Unthinkable (2010)]]||Actor
|-
|-
|2012||[[I Ain't Scared of You: A Tribute to Bernie Mac (2012)]]||Self
|2012||[[I Ain't Scared of You: A Tribute to Bernie Mac (2012)]]||Self
Line 22: Line 24:
|-
|-
|2021||[[The Times and Life of Shawn Carter (2021)]]||Self
|2021||[[The Times and Life of Shawn Carter (2021)]]||Self
|-
|2021||[[An Audience with Adele (2021)]]||Self
|-
|-
|2023||[[Samuel L. Jackson: Did I Stutter? (2023)]]||Self
|2023||[[Samuel L. Jackson: Did I Stutter? (2023)]]||Self
|-
|-
|2024||[[The Piano Lesson (2024)]]||Actor
|2024||[[The Piano Lesson (2024)]]||Actor
|-
|2025||[Afterburn (2025)]]||Actor
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 22:47, 24 January 2026

SamuelLJackson.jpg

Name: Samuel Leroy Jackson

Born: December 21, 1948 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Filmography

Year Film Role
1990 Def by Temptation (1990) Actor
1997 Jackie Brown (1997) Actor
2003 S.W.A.T. (2003) Actor
2010 Unthinkable (2010) Actor
2012 I Ain't Scared of You: A Tribute to Bernie Mac (2012) Self
2021 The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021) Self
2021 The Times and Life of Shawn Carter (2021) Self
2021 An Audience with Adele (2021) Self
2023 Samuel L. Jackson: Did I Stutter? (2023) Self
2024 The Piano Lesson (2024) Actor
2025 [Afterburn (2025)]] Actor

External Links