Difference between revisions of "Richard Roundtree"

From Black Movie Database WhoDat Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
|1984||[[Black Hollywood (1984)]]||Self
|1984||[[Black Hollywood (1984)]]||Self
|-
|2005||[Brick (2005)]]||Actor
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 23: Line 25:


[[Category:Self]]
[[Category:Self]]
[[Category:Actor]]
[[Category:RIP]]
[[Category:RIP]]

Revision as of 04:51, 25 January 2026

RichardRoundtree.jpg

Name: Richard Arnold Roundtree

Born: July 9, 1942 in New Rochelle, New York, USA

Died: October 24, 2023 (age 81) in Los Angeles, California, USA

Filmography

Year Film Role
1984 Black Hollywood (1984) Self
2005 [Brick (2005)]] Actor

External Links