Difference between revisions of "Richard Roundtree"

From Black Movie Database WhoDat Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:


'''Name:''' Richard Arnold Roundtree
'''Name:''' Richard Arnold Roundtree
'''Nickname:''' Tree


'''Born:''' July 9, 1942 in New Rochelle, New York, USA
'''Born:''' July 9, 1942 in New Rochelle, New York, USA
Line 14: Line 16:
|-
|-
|1984||[[Black Hollywood (1984)]]||Self
|1984||[[Black Hollywood (1984)]]||Self
|-
|2005||[Brick (2005)]]||Actor
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 23: Line 27:


[[Category:Self]]
[[Category:Self]]
[[Category:Actor]]
[[Category:RIP]]
[[Category:RIP]]

Latest revision as of 04:55, 25 January 2026

RichardRoundtree.jpg

Name: Richard Arnold Roundtree

Nickname: Tree

Born: July 9, 1942 in New Rochelle, New York, USA

Died: October 24, 2023 (age 81) in Los Angeles, California, USA

Filmography

Year Film Role
1984 Black Hollywood (1984) Self
2005 [Brick (2005)]] Actor

External Links