Difference between revisions of "Phylicia Rashad"

From Black Movie Database WhoDat Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
|2010||[[Just Wright (2010)]]||Actor
|2010||[[Just Wright (2010)]]||Actor
|-
|2010||[[For Colored Girls (2010)]]||Actor
|-
|2012||[[Good Deeds (2012)]]||Actor
|-
|-
|2015||[[Creed (2015)]]||Actor
|2015||[[Creed (2015)]]||Actor
Line 27: Line 31:
==External Links ==
==External Links ==
*[https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0711118 IMDB]
*[https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0711118 IMDB]
*Wikipedia
*[[wikipedia:Phylicia_Rashad|Wikipedia]]
*BMDB
*[https://media.dream13.com/tag/phylicia-rashad/ BMDB]


[[Category:Self]]
[[Category:Actor]]
[[Category:Actor]]

Latest revision as of 07:34, 27 November 2025

PhyliciaRashad.jpg

Name: Phylicia Ayers-Allen

Born: June 19, 1948 in Houston, Texas, USA

Filmography

Year Film Role
2010 Frankie & Alice (2010) Actor
2010 Just Wright (2010) Actor
2010 For Colored Girls (2010) Actor
2012 Good Deeds (2012) Actor
2015 Creed (2015) Actor
2018 Creed II (2018) Actor
2021 Chadwick Boseman: Portrait Of An Artist (2021) Self
2024 The Beekeeper (2024) Actor

External Links