Difference between revisions of "Kevin Hart"

From Black Movie Database WhoDat Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 18: Line 18:
|-
|-
|2009||[[Not Easily Broken (2009)]]||Actor
|2009||[[Not Easily Broken (2009)]]||Actor
|-
|2012||[[Exit Strategy (2012)]]||Actor
|-
|-
|2015||[[Comedy Central Roast of Justin Bieber (2015)]]||Self
|2015||[[Comedy Central Roast of Justin Bieber (2015)]]||Self
Line 38: Line 40:
|-
|-
|2021||[[The One and Only Dick Gregory (2021)]]||Self, Producer
|2021||[[The One and Only Dick Gregory (2021)]]||Self, Producer
|-
|2023||[[Kevin Hart & Chris Rock: Headliners Only (2023)]]||Self, Producer
|-
|2023||[[Kevin Hart: Reality Check (2023)]]||Self, Writer, Producer
|-
|2025||[[Xeno (2025)]]||Producer
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 11:28, 18 December 2025

KevinHart.jpg

Name: Kevin Darnell Hart

Born: July 6, 1979 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Filmography

Year Film Role
2003 Laffapalooza Volume 5 (2003) Self, Writer
2006 The Last Stand (2006) Actor
2009 Kevin Hart: I'm A Grown Little Man (2009) Self, Writer, Producer
2009 Not Easily Broken (2009) Actor
2012 Exit Strategy (2012) Actor
2015 Comedy Central Roast of Justin Bieber (2015) Self
2019 Kevin Hart's Guide to Black History (2019) Actor, Producer
2019 Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw (2019) Actor
2020 This Is Stand-Up (2020) Self
2020 Best of Stand-up 2020 (2020) Self, Writer
2020 London Hughes: To Catch a Dick (2020) Producer
2020 David A. Arnold: Fat Ballerina (2020) Producer
2021 The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021) Self
2021 The Times and Life of Shawn Carter (2021) Self
2021 The One and Only Dick Gregory (2021) Self, Producer
2023 Kevin Hart & Chris Rock: Headliners Only (2023) Self, Producer
2023 Kevin Hart: Reality Check (2023) Self, Writer, Producer
2025 Xeno (2025) Producer

External Links