Difference between revisions of "Phylicia Rashad"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010||[[Just Wright (2010)]]||Actor | |2010||[[Just Wright (2010)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|2010||[[For Colored Girls (2010)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2012||[[Good Deeds (2012)]]||Actor | |2012||[[Good Deeds (2012)]]||Actor | ||
Latest revision as of 07:34, 27 November 2025
Name: Phylicia Ayers-Allen
Born: June 19, 1948 in Houston, Texas, USA
Filmography
| Year | Film | Role |
|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Frankie & Alice (2010) | Actor |
| 2010 | Just Wright (2010) | Actor |
| 2010 | For Colored Girls (2010) | Actor |
| 2012 | Good Deeds (2012) | Actor |
| 2015 | Creed (2015) | Actor |
| 2018 | Creed II (2018) | Actor |
| 2021 | Chadwick Boseman: Portrait Of An Artist (2021) | Self |
| 2024 | The Beekeeper (2024) | Actor |