Difference between revisions of "Mary J. Blige"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021||[[The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021)]]||Self | |2021||[[The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021)]]||Self | ||
|- | |||
|2025||[[Mary J. Blige's Family Affair (2025)]]||Producer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:11, 1 January 2026
Name: Mary Jane Blige
Born: January 11, 1971 in Yonkers, New York, USA
Filmography
| Year | Film | Role |
|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Freedom (Theme from Panther) (1995) | Self |
| 2020 | The Clark Sisters: First Ladies of Gospel (2020) | Producer |
| 2021 | The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021) | Self |
| 2025 | Mary J. Blige's Family Affair (2025) | Producer |