Difference between revisions of "Mary J. Blige"

From Black Movie Database WhoDat Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
|2021||[[The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021)]]||Self
|2021||[[The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021)]]||Self
|-
|2025||[[Mary J. Blige's Family Affair (2025)]]||Producer
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 17:11, 1 January 2026

MaryJBlige.jpg

Name: Mary Jane Blige

Born: January 11, 1971 in Yonkers, New York, USA

Filmography

Year Film Role
1998 Freedom (Theme from Panther) (1995) Self
2020 The Clark Sisters: First Ladies of Gospel (2020) Producer
2021 The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021) Self
2025 Mary J. Blige's Family Affair (2025) Producer

External Links