Difference between revisions of "Chiwetel Ejiofor"

From Black Movie Database WhoDat Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
|2021||[[Day Zero (2021)]]||Self
|2021||[[Day Zero (2021)]]||Self
|-
|2022||[[Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (2022)]]||Actor
|-
|-
|2024||[[The Brown Dog (2024)]]||Producer
|2024||[[The Brown Dog (2024)]]||Producer

Latest revision as of 00:53, 26 November 2025

ChiwetelEjiofor.jpg

Name: Chiwetel Umeadi Ejiofor

Born: July 10, 1977 in Forest Gate, London, England, UK

Filmography

Year Film Role
2005 Four Brothers (2005) Actor
2009 2012 (2009) Actor
2021 Day Zero (2021) Self
2022 Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (2022) Actor
2024 The Brown Dog (2024) Producer

External Links