Difference between revisions of "Carl Lumbly"

From Black Movie Database WhoDat Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
|2019||[[Miles Davis: Birth Of The Cool (2019)]]||Self
|2019||[[Miles Davis: Birth Of The Cool (2019)]]||Self
|-
|2019||[[Doctor Sleep (2019)]]||Actor
|-
|-
|}
|}


==External Links ==
==External Links ==
*[https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0525855 IMDB]
*[https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0525855 IMDB]
*[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Carl_Lumbly Wikipedia]
*[https://media.dream13.com/tag/carl-lumbly/ BMDB]


[[Category:Selfr]]
[[Category:Actor]]
[[Category:Actor]]

Revision as of 00:26, 27 November 2025

CarlLumbly.jpg

Name: Carl Winston Lumbly

Born: August 14, 1951 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Filmography

Year Film Role
2000 Men of Honor (2000) Actor
2019 Miles Davis: Birth Of The Cool (2019) Self
2019 Doctor Sleep (2019) Actor

External Links