Difference between revisions of "Roger M. Bobb"

From Black Movie Database WhoDat Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
Line 10: Line 10:
|-
|-
! Year !!Film!! Role
! Year !!Film!! Role
|-
|2010||[[For Colored Girls (2010)]]||Producer
|-
|-
|2020||[[Steppin' Back to Love (2020)]]||Director, Producer
|2020||[[Steppin' Back to Love (2020)]]||Director, Producer

Latest revision as of 07:24, 27 November 2025

RogerMBobb.jpg

Name: Roger Marcellus Bobb

Born: December 28, 1967 in London, England, UK

Filmography

Year Film Role
2010 For Colored Girls (2010) Producer
2020 Steppin' Back to Love (2020) Director, Producer
2021 A Christmas Stray (2021) Director, Producer

External Links