Difference between revisions of "Tessa Thompson"

From Black Movie Database WhoDat Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
|2009||[[Mississippi Damned (2009)]]||Actor
|2009||[[Mississippi Damned (2009)]]||Actor
|-
|2010||[[For Colored Girls (2010)]]||Actor
|-
|-
|2015||[[Creed (2015)]]||Actor
|2015||[[Creed (2015)]]||Actor
Line 30: Line 32:
*[https://media.dream13.com/tag/tessa-thompson/ BMDB]
*[https://media.dream13.com/tag/tessa-thompson/ BMDB]


[[Category:Self]]
[[Category:Actor]]
[[Category:Actor]]
[[Category:Self]]

Latest revision as of 07:34, 27 November 2025

TessaThompson.jpg

Name: Tessa Lynn Thompson

Born: October 3, 1983 in Los Angeles, California, USA

Filmography

Year Film Role
2008 The Human Contract (2008) Actor
2009 Mississippi Damned (2009) Actor
2010 For Colored Girls (2010) Actor
2015 Creed (2015) Actor
2018 Creed II (2018) Actor
2019 Men in Black International (2019) Actor
2021 David Bowie: Out of This World (2021) Self

External Links