Difference between revisions of "Kerry Washington"

From Black Movie Database WhoDat Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
|2008||[[Miracle at St. Anna (2008)]]||Actor
|2008||[[Miracle at St. Anna (2008)]]||Actor
|-
|2010||[[For Colored Girls (2010)]]||Actor
|-
|-
|2021||[[The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021)]]||Self
|2021||[[The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021)]]||Self

Latest revision as of 07:35, 27 November 2025

KerryWashington.jpg

Name: Kerry Marisa Washington

Born: January 31, 1977 in The Bronx, New York City, New York, USA

Filmography

Year Film Role
2002 Bad Company (2002) Actor
2008 Miracle at St. Anna (2008) Actor
2010 For Colored Girls (2010) Actor
2021 The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021) Self
2021 The Times and Life of Shawn Carter (2021) Self

External Links