Difference between revisions of "Thandiwe Newton"

From Black Movie Database WhoDat Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
|2009||[[2012 (2009)]]||Actor
|2009||[[2012 (2009)]]||Actor
|-
|2010||[[For Colored Girls (2010)]]||Actor
|-
|-
|2012||[[Good Deeds (2012)]]||Actor
|2012||[[Good Deeds (2012)]]||Actor

Latest revision as of 07:35, 27 November 2025

ThandieNewton.jpg

Name: Melanie Thandiwe Newton

AKA: Thandie Newton

Born: November 6, 1972 in Westminster, London, England, UK

Related: Nico Parker (daughter)

Filmography

Year Film Role
2009 2012 (2009) Actor
2010 For Colored Girls (2010) Actor
2012 Good Deeds (2012) Actor

External Links