Difference between revisions of "Thandiwe Newton"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009||[[2012 (2009)]]||Actor | |2009||[[2012 (2009)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|2010||[[For Colored Girls (2010)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2012||[[Good Deeds (2012)]]||Actor | |2012||[[Good Deeds (2012)]]||Actor | ||
Latest revision as of 07:35, 27 November 2025
Name: Melanie Thandiwe Newton
AKA: Thandie Newton
Born: November 6, 1972 in Westminster, London, England, UK
Related: Nico Parker (daughter)
Filmography
| Year | Film | Role |
|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 2012 (2009) | Actor |
| 2010 | For Colored Girls (2010) | Actor |
| 2012 | Good Deeds (2012) | Actor |