Difference between revisions of "Tyler Perry"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Year !!Film!! Role | ! Year !!Film!! Role | ||
|- | |||
|2010||[[For Colored Girls (2010)]]||Director, Writer, Producer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2012||[[Good Deeds (2012)]]||Actor, Director, Writer, Producer | |2012||[[Good Deeds (2012)]]||Actor, Director, Writer, Producer | ||
Latest revision as of 07:37, 27 November 2025
Name: Emmitt Perry Jr.
Born: September 14, 1969 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Filmography
| Year | Film | Role |
|---|---|---|
| 2010 | For Colored Girls (2010) | Director, Writer, Producer |
| 2012 | Good Deeds (2012) | Actor, Director, Writer, Producer |
| 2021 | The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021) | Self |
| 2021 | Those Who Wish Me Dead (2021) | Actor |
| 2021 | The Times and Life of Shawn Carter (2021) | Self |
| 2022 | Tyler Perry's A Madea Homecoming (2022) | Actor, Director, Writer, Producer |