Difference between revisions of "Roger M. Bobb"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021||[[A Christmas Stray (2021)]]||Director, Producer | |2021||[[A Christmas Stray (2021)]]||Director, Producer | ||
|- | |||
|2024||[[The Day Before Christmas (2024)]]||Producer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:11, 1 December 2025
Name: Roger Marcellus Bobb
Born: December 28, 1967 in London, England, UK
Filmography
| Year | Film | Role |
|---|---|---|
| 2010 | For Colored Girls (2010) | Producer |
| 2020 | Steppin' Back to Love (2020) | Director, Producer |
| 2021 | A Christmas Stray (2021) | Director, Producer |
| 2024 | The Day Before Christmas (2024) | Producer |