Difference between revisions of "Louise Beavers"

From Black Movie Database WhoDat Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
|1941||[[Belle Starr (1941)]]||Actor
|1941||[[Belle Starr (1941)]]||Actor
|-
|1941||[[Sign of the Wolf (1941)]]||Actor
|-
|-
|1993||[[Mo' Funny: Black Comedy in America (1993)]]||Self
|1993||[[Mo' Funny: Black Comedy in America (1993)]]||Self

Latest revision as of 11:02, 9 December 2025

LouiseBeavers.jpg

Name: Louise Ellen Beavers

Born: March 8, 1902 in Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Died: October 26, 1962 (age 60) in Hollywood, California, USA

Filmography

Year Film Role
1932 Wild Girl (1932) Actor
1941 Belle Starr (1941) Actor
1941 Sign of the Wolf (1941) Actor
1993 Mo' Funny: Black Comedy in America (1993) Self

External Links