Difference between revisions of "Angela Bassett"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2003||[[A Century of Black Cinema (2003)]]||Self | |2003||[[A Century of Black Cinema (2003)]]||Self | ||
|- | |||
|2011||[[Jumping the Broom (2011)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:13, 30 May 2021
Name: Angela Evelyn Bassett
Born: August 16, 1958 in New York City, New York, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
2003 | A Century of Black Cinema (2003) | Self |
2011 | Jumping the Broom (2011) | Actor |