Difference between revisions of "B.B. King"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2006||[[The World of Nat King Cole (2006)]]||Self | |2006||[[The World of Nat King Cole (2006)]]||Self | ||
|- | |||
|2017||[[Eric Clapton: Life in 12 Bars (2017)]]||Self | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 13:25, 28 September 2023
Name: Riley B. King
Born: September 16, 1925 in near Berclair, Mississippi, USA
Died: May 14, 2015 (age 89) in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
2006 | The World of Nat King Cole (2006) | Self |
2017 | Eric Clapton: Life in 12 Bars (2017) | Self |