Difference between revisions of "CCH Pounder"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1995||[[Tales from the Crypt: Demon Knight (1995)]]||Actor | |1995||[[Tales from the Crypt: Demon Knight (1995)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|1995||[[Zooman (1995)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2000||[[Disappearing Acts (2000)]]||Actor | |2000||[[Disappearing Acts (2000)]]||Actor |
Latest revision as of 07:14, 29 January 2024
Name: Carol Christine Hilaria Pounder
Born: December 25, 1952 in Georgetown, British Guiana (present-day Georgetown, Guyana)
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
1995 | Tales from the Crypt: Demon Knight (1995) | Actor |
1995 | Zooman (1995) | Actor |
2000 | Disappearing Acts (2000) | Actor |
2009 | Avatar (2009) | Actor |