Difference between revisions of "Carl Weathers"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976||[[Rocky (1976)]]||Actor | |1976||[[Rocky (1976)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|1976||[[Rocky II (1979)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2003||[[A Century of Black Cinema (2003)]]||Self | |2003||[[A Century of Black Cinema (2003)]]||Self |
Revision as of 11:41, 2 March 2021
Name: Carl Weathers
Born: January 14, 1948 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
1976 | Rocky (1976) | Actor |
1976 | Rocky II (1979) | Actor |
2003 | A Century of Black Cinema (2003) | Self |