Difference between revisions of "Carl Weathers"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1979||[[Rocky II (1979)]]||Actor | |1979||[[Rocky II (1979)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|1982||[[Rocky III (1982)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2003||[[A Century of Black Cinema (2003)]]||Self | |2003||[[A Century of Black Cinema (2003)]]||Self |
Revision as of 07:39, 3 March 2021
Name: Carl Weathers
Born: January 14, 1948 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
1976 | Rocky (1976) | Actor |
1979 | Rocky II (1979) | Actor |
1982 | Rocky III (1982) | Actor |
2003 | A Century of Black Cinema (2003) | Self |