Difference between revisions of "Carl Weathers"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2003||[[A Century of Black Cinema (2003)]]||Self | |2003||[[A Century of Black Cinema (2003)]]||Self | ||
|- | |||
|2020||[[40 Years of Rocky: The Birth of a Classic (2020)]]||Self | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:42, 3 March 2021
Name: Carl Weathers
Born: January 14, 1948 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
1976 | Rocky (1976) | Actor |
1979 | Rocky II (1979) | Actor |
1982 | Rocky III (1982) | Actor |
1985 | Rocky IV (1985) | Actor |
2003 | A Century of Black Cinema (2003) | Self |
2020 | 40 Years of Rocky: The Birth of a Classic (2020) | Self |