Difference between revisions of "Chris Rock"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021||[[Chris Rock Total Blackout: The Tamborine Extended Cut (2021)]]||Self, Writer, Producer | |2021||[[Chris Rock Total Blackout: The Tamborine Extended Cut (2021)]]||Self, Writer, Producer | ||
|- | |||
|2021||[[The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021)]]||Self | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:24, 3 January 2022
Name: Christopher Julius Rock III
Born: February 7, 1965 in Andrews, South Carolina, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
1998 | Doctor Dolittle (1998) | Actor |
2000 | Disappearing Acts (2000) | Actor |
2001 | Down to Earth (2001) | Actor, Writer, Producer |
2018 | Chris Rock: Tamborine (2018) | Self, Writer, Producer |
2020 | This Is Stand-Up (2020) | Self |
2021 | Chris Rock Total Blackout: The Tamborine Extended Cut (2021) | Self, Writer, Producer |
2021 | The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021) | Self |