Difference between revisions of "Chris Rock"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2004||[[Chris Rock: Never Scared (2004)]]||Self, Writer, Producer | |2004||[[Chris Rock: Never Scared (2004)]]||Self, Writer, Producer | ||
|- | |||
|2006||[[Johnny Cash: God's Gonna Cut You Down (2006)]]||Self | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2012||[[I Ain't Scared of You: A Tribute to Bernie Mac (2012)]]||Self | |2012||[[I Ain't Scared of You: A Tribute to Bernie Mac (2012)]]||Self |
Revision as of 19:41, 21 June 2023
Name: Christopher Julius Rock III
Born: February 7, 1965 in Andrews, South Carolina, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
1998 | Doctor Dolittle (1998) | Actor |
1999 | Chris Rock: Bigger & Blacker (1999) | Self |
2000 | Disappearing Acts (2000) | Actor |
2001 | Down to Earth (2001) | Actor, Writer, Producer |
2004 | Bad Company (2002) | Actor |
2004 | Chris Rock: Never Scared (2004) | Self, Writer, Producer |
2006 | Johnny Cash: God's Gonna Cut You Down (2006) | Self |
2012 | I Ain't Scared of You: A Tribute to Bernie Mac (2012) | Self |
2018 | Chris Rock: Tamborine (2018) | Self, Writer, Producer |
2020 | This Is Stand-Up (2020) | Self |
2021 | Chris Rock Total Blackout: The Tamborine Extended Cut (2021) | Self, Writer, Producer |
2021 | The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021) | Self |
2021 | The Times and Life of Shawn Carter (2021) | Self |
2022 | Dark Side of Comedy: Chris Farley (2022) | Self |