Difference between revisions of "Chris Rock"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1999||[[Chris Rock: Bigger & Blacker (1999)]]||Self | |1999||[[Chris Rock: Bigger & Blacker (1999)]]||Self | ||
|- | |||
|1999||[[Chris Rock: No Sex (In the Champagne Room) (1999)]]||Self, Writer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2000||[[Disappearing Acts (2000)]]||Actor | |2000||[[Disappearing Acts (2000)]]||Actor |
Revision as of 06:58, 14 February 2024
Name: Christopher Julius Rock III
Born: February 7, 1965 in Andrews, South Carolina, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
1998 | Doctor Dolittle (1998) | Actor |
1999 | Chris Rock: Bigger & Blacker (1999) | Self |
1999 | Chris Rock: No Sex (In the Champagne Room) (1999) | Self, Writer |
2000 | Disappearing Acts (2000) | Actor |
2001 | Down to Earth (2001) | Actor, Writer, Producer |
2002 | Bad Company (2002) | Actor |
2004 | Chris Rock: Never Scared (2004) | Self, Writer, Producer |
2006 | Johnny Cash: God's Gonna Cut You Down (2006) | Self |
2012 | I Ain't Scared of You: A Tribute to Bernie Mac (2012) | Self |
2018 | Chris Rock: Tamborine (2018) | Self, Writer, Producer |
2020 | This Is Stand-Up (2020) | Self |
2021 | Chris Rock Total Blackout: The Tamborine Extended Cut (2021) | Self, Writer, Producer |
2021 | The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021) | Self |
2021 | The Times and Life of Shawn Carter (2021) | Self |
2022 | Dark Side of Comedy: Chris Farley (2022) | Self |