Difference between revisions of "Clifton Powell"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2003||[[Crime Partners (2003)]]||Actor | |2003||[[Crime Partners (2003)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|2012||[[Somebody's Child (2012)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2015||[[A Baby for Christmas (2015)]]||Actor | |2015||[[A Baby for Christmas (2015)]]||Actor |
Latest revision as of 04:53, 30 January 2024
Name: Clifton Powell
Born: March 16, 1956 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
1990 | Heat Wave (1990) | Actor |
2001 | Bones (2001) | Actor |
2003 | Crime Partners (2003) | Actor |
2012 | Somebody's Child (2012) | Actor |
2015 | A Baby for Christmas (2015) | Actor |
2021 | Saints & Sinners Judgment Day (2021) | Actor |
2021 | Fruits of the Heart (2021) | Actor |