Difference between revisions of "Darby Jones"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1937||[[A Day at the Races (1937)]]||Actor | |1937||[[A Day at the Races (1937)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|1938||[[Kentucky (1938)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:18, 8 April 2024
Name: Darby Jones
Born: February 21, 1910 in Los Angeles, California, USA
Died: November 30, 1986 (age 76) in Los Angeles, California, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
1937 | A Day at the Races (1937) | Actor |
1938 | Kentucky (1938) | Actor |