Difference between revisions of "Dave Chappelle"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|2021||[[The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021)]]||Self | |2021||[[The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021)]]||Self | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021||[[Dave Chappelle: The Closer (2021)]]||Self, Writer, Producer | |2021||[[Dave Chappelle: The Closer (2021)]]||Self, Writer, | ||
|- | |||
|2022||[[Earthquake: Legendary (2022)]]||Self, Producer | |||
|- | |||
|2023||[[Chappelle's Home Team - Luenell: Town Business (2023)]]||Producer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 09:20, 25 February 2024
Name: David Khari Webber Chappelle
Born: August 24, 1973 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
2004 | Dave Chappelle: For What It's Worth (2004) | Self, Writer, Producer |
2005 | Just for Laughs Stand Up, Vol. 1: Best of the Uptown Comics (2005) | Self, Writer |
2013 | Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic (2013) | Self |
2021 | Chris Rock Total Blackout: The Tamborine Extended Cut (2021) | Self |
2021 | The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021) | Self |
2021 | Dave Chappelle: The Closer (2021) | Self, Writer, |
2022 | Earthquake: Legendary (2022) | Self, Producer |
2023 | Chappelle's Home Team - Luenell: Town Business (2023) | Producer |