Difference between revisions of "Delroy Lindo"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1999||[[The Cider House Rules (1999)]]||Actor | |1999||[[The Cider House Rules (1999)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|2003||[[The Core (2003)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2007||[[This Christmas (2007)]]||Actor, Producer | |2007||[[This Christmas (2007)]]||Actor, Producer |
Revision as of 01:15, 23 May 2022
Birth Name: Delroy George Lindo
Born: November 18, 1952 in Eltham, London, England, UK
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
1999 | The Cider House Rules (1999) | Actor |
2003 | The Core (2003) | Actor |
2007 | This Christmas (2007) | Actor, Producer |
2020 | LX 2048 (2020) | Actor |