Difference between revisions of "Deon Cole"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2003||[[Laffapalooza Volume 5 (2003)]]||Self, Writer | |2003||[[Laffapalooza Volume 5 (2003)]]||Self, Writer | ||
|- | |||
|2023||[[Comedy Central Presents: Comedians on Being Black (2023)]]||Self, Writer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:16, 20 August 2023
Name: Deon Anthony Cole
Born: January 9, 1972 in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
2003 | Laffapalooza Volume 5 (2003) | Self, Writer |
2023 | Comedy Central Presents: Comedians on Being Black (2023) | Self, Writer |